Privacy Policy

 

Hello, and welcome to our Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy helps you to make informed decisions about your relationship with us, so please read it carefully.

1. Introduction

We, at ‘Bolden Ventures Private Limited’ and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you share with us. In order to provide a personalised experience, Bolden may collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information, you may also be asked to complete a registration form. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.
“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Info Edge India Limited’s web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

2. The information we collect:

When you sign up for the Service, we may collect information we ask you for, like your name, e-mail address, date of birth, gender, postal code, and country. We may also collect information you voluntarily provide to us, such as your mobile phone number and mobile service provider. We may store this information so that it can be used for the purposes explained in Section 3 and may verify your credentials with Facebook.

3.How we use the information we collect:

We may use the information we collect, including your personal information, to: (i) provide, personalise, and improve your experience with the Service and products and services made available through the Service; (ii) ensure technical functioning of the Service and products and services made available through the Service, develop new products and services, and analyse your use of the Service (iii) communicate with you for Service-related purposes, including promotional e-mails or messages; (iv) enable and promote the Service, including features and content of the Service and products and services made available through the Service, such as sharing, user interactions, notifications and suggestions (v) enforce this Privacy Policy, the Terms and Conditions of Use, and the Mobile Terms, including to protect the rights, property or safety of Bolden, users or any other person and the copyright-protected content of the Service; and (vi) as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy.

4. Payment data:

When you sign up for a Trial or any of our Paid Subscriptions (as defined in the Terms and Conditions of Use), or make other purchases through the Service, your credit card information and other financial data that we need to process your payment are collected and stored by third party payment processors. We may collect some limited information, such as your postal code, mobile number and details of your transaction history. In addition, the third party payment processors generally provide us with some limited information related to you, such as a unique token that enables you to make additional purchases using the information they’ve stored, and your card’s type, expiration date, and last four digits. If you choose to pay by invoice, Bolden may need to collect and transfer additional information, like your name, date of birth and phone number, to our invoicing service provider to enable credit checks and send you invoices. The use of your data by our invoicing service provider is subject to its privacy policies.

5. Service providers and others:

We may from time to time share your information with other companies in the Bolden group as well as certain trusted business partners and third party service providers to enable them to perform functions and process user data on our behalf, consistent with section 3 above. Such third parties’ processing of user data will always be subject to security and confidentiality obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable law.

6.Confidentiality and Security:

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

7. Contact us

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at hr@gobolden.com
8. Changes to the Privacy Policy:

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please visit this Privacy Policy regularly. If we make changes which we believe are material, we will inform you through the Service. Your continued use of the Service thereafter constitutes acceptance of the changes.

Please send email to clients@gobolden.com or please fill this form.